SEARCH   
 

Privacy
 

Sparks Egg Farms ("Sparks", "we" or "us"), is committed to providing you with a positive, easy and secure online experience. As of January 1, 2001, the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act came into effect in Canada. This Act is designed to protect you and your personal information given online and provide you with a statutory right to privacy. In essence, the Act balances your right to privacy with the needs of organizations to collect, use or disclose personal information for legitimate business purposes.

 

By tracking user activity on our site, we can determine the types of services and information that are most relevant to our customers. We may use this information to provide our customers with information or promotions that match their geographic and demographic dynamics.

 

To solicit input on ways to improve our Web site, we may, from time to time, send surveys to our customers via e-mail. These surveys are completed on a voluntary basis, and personal information is not required. Should you not wish to receive notification of surveys or polls, you can unsubscribe from future e-mailings at any time.

 

We may also run contests or special offers at various times. By entering the contest, you agree to disclose your personal information for our use in future marketing campaigns. Your consent for our use of your information is a condition of your participation and eligibility for any such contest.

 

Should you contact us via e-mail, telephone or written correspondence, we may keep your comments on file for future reference.

 

Your personal information will not be sold, traded or rented to another party and is for Sparks Egg Farms’ express internal use.

 

This Privacy Policy has been developed and implemented in accordance with the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. As changes to the Act or our information-gathering practices change, we will update this policy as required. Information contained in this policy may change at any time without notice, so please check our Privacy Policy statement regularly before disclosing any personal or non-personal information through our Web site.

 

Sincerely yours,

 

Sparks Egg Farms

 

 

 

Last updated: April 11, 2012


Farm Fresh Eggs in Calgary


© 2012 Sparks Farms. All rights reserved. Created and maintained by WebWSIBusiness.
This site is optimized for Internet Explorer 7 and Mozilla Firefox 2 or higher. Please download an updated version now